English (Insurance Companies)
certificate of membership [correct]
CONT: ... policy means ... in the case of insurance in a fraternal benefit society, any contract whether evidenced by a written document or not and any certificate of membership relating in any way to insurance ...
OBS: Act cited: Canadian and British Insurance Companies Act.
French (Sociétés mutualistes et d'assurance)
certificat d'association [masculine noun]
OBS: Loi citée : Loi sur les compagnies d'assurance canadiennes et britanniques.