English (Federal Government Honorary Distinctions)
Certificate of Merit [correct, Canada]
OBS: Canadian General Standards Board
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations du gouvernement fédéral)
Certificat de Mérite [correct, Canada]
OBS: Office des normes générales du Canada