English (Labour and Employment)
certificate of merit [correct]
OBS: Under the Federal Contractors Program, Human Resources Development Canada.
French (Travail et emploi)
certificat d'excellence [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Dans le cadre du Programme de contrats fédéraux, Développement des ressources humaines Canada.