English (Honorary Distinctions)
Certificate of Merit [correct, Canada]
OBS: part of the Lifestyle Award of Health and Welfare Canada.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations)
Certificat de mérite [correct, Canada]
OBS: fait partie de l'Insigne Vraie-Vie de Santé et Bien-être social Canada.