English (Federal Administration; Citizenship and Immigration)
certificate of the Minister [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada and the Immigration and Refugee Board (IRB).
French (Administration fédérale; Citoyenneté et immigration)
attestation du Ministre [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada et la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).