English (Investment; Banking)
certificate number field [standardized]
DEF: A number identifying one specific document of any security issue, including transferable or negotiable receipts representing underlying securities.
OBS: certificate number field: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Investissements et placements; Banque)
numéro des titres [masculine noun, standardized]; numéro de certificats [noun, standardized]
DEF: Numéro permettant d'identifier un document représentatif à l'intérieur de toute émission de valeur mobilière, y compris les documents négociables ou transférables représentant les titres considérés.
OBS: numéro des titres; numéro de certificats : termes et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.