English (Labour and Employment; Training of Personnel; Citizenship and Immigration)
certificate of qualifications [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Travail et emploi; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Citoyenneté et immigration)
certificat d'aptitudes [correct, masculine noun]; certificat de compétence [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.