English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
certificate of registration [correct]
CONT: In some systems, such as that of Massachusetts, an official survey is made of the land parcel. A hearing is scheduled, and if there is no persuasive contrary evidence, the owner's petition is granted and a certificate of registration is issued, bringing the land within the system. (Cunningham, Stoebuck and Whitman, 3rd ed., 1984, p. 830).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
certificat d'enregistrement [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: certificat d'enregistrement : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).