English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
certificate of registration [correct]
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
certificat d'enregistrement [correct, masculine noun]; certificat d'immatriculation [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Lexique de l'assurance-chômage, Emploi et Immigration Canada, 1992.