English (Business and Administrative Documents; Industrial Design)
certificate of registration [correct]
DEF: A certificate stating that the design has been registered in accordance with the Industrial Design Act.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Dessin industriel)
certificat d'enregistrement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Un certificat déclarant que le dessin a été enregistré conformément à la Loi sur les dessins industriels.