English (Industrial Standardization; Foreign Trade)
certification mark [correct]
DEF: A mark that certifies the origin, material, quality, mode of manufacture, accuracy, or other characteristic of a product or service: "UL" is a certification mark for appliances meeting the safety standards of Underwriters Laboratories, Inc.
French (Normalisation industrielle; Commerce extérieur)
marque d'homologation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le Comité National du Matériel d'Incendie Homologué [...] fut habilité [...] à prononcer les homologations pour les appareils extincteurs. La marque d'homologation est «M.I.H.».
OBS: homologation: Acte par lequel l'autorité officielle compétente reconnaît la conformité d'un matériel, d'un produit, d'un procédé, à des spécifications techniques préalablement définies.
OBS
Spanish (Normalización industrial; Comercio exterior)
marca de verificación [correct, feminine noun]; marca de garantía [feminine noun]; marca de calidad [feminine noun]