English (Legal Actions; Rules of Court; Courts)
certification order [correct]; order for certification [correct]
CONT: "certification order” means an order certifying an action as a class action.
French (Actions en justice; Règles de procédure; Tribunaux)
ordonnance de certification [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: « ordonnance de certification » Ordonnance certifiant qu'une action est un recours collectif.