English (Labour and Employment)
certification requirement [correct]
DEF: A criterion such as a skill, knowledge or an ability used in the establishment of job proficiency.
French (Travail et emploi)
exigence en matière de reconnaissance professionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Critère tel qu'une habileté, une connaissance ou une aptitude qui sert à évaluer la compétence professionnelle.