English (Milling and Cereal Industries; Animal Feed (Agric.))
corn gluten feed [correct]; CGF [correct]
CONT: Corn gluten feed (CGF) is a co-product from the wet-corn milling industry that manufactures starch, sweeteners, syrup, and oil from corn ... Corn gluten feed is a good feed for beef cattle; however, producers should be aware of some potential problems with this feedstuff.
French (Minoterie et céréales; Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
gros gluten de maïs [correct, masculine noun]; GGM [correct, masculine noun]; aliment de gluten de maïs [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le gros gluten de maïs est un sous-produit issu de l'amidonnerie de maïs. Ce produit est composé principalement d'un mélange des enveloppes des grains de maïs (drêche blanche de maïs), de tourteau de germe et parfois aussi de solubles de maïs [...]
Spanish (Molinería y cereales; Alimentación animal (Agricultura))
alimento de gluten de maíz [correct, masculine noun]