English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Chaga [correct]; Tschagga [correct]; Chagga [correct]; Shaka [correct]
DEF: The Bantu language spoken by the Chaga, an ethnic group living in the southern slopes of Mount Kilimanjaro in northern Tanzania.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
tchagga [correct, masculine noun]; chagga [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue bantoue parlée par les Tchagga, groupe ethnique vivant au Malawi et en Tanzanie.