English (Postal Correspondence; Social Psychology)
chain letter [correct]
DEF: A letter sent to several persons with a request that each send copies of the letter to an equal number of persons.
French (Objets de correspondance (Postes); Psychologie sociale)
chaîne de lettres [correct, feminine noun]