English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Mortising (Machine-Tooling))
chain mortiser [correct]; chain mortising machine [correct]
DEF: A type of mortising machine that uses a mortising chain to cut cavities in pieces of stock.
OBS: These cavities are often used in mortise and tenon joints.
French (Outillage industriel; Mortaisage (Usinage))
mortaiseuse à chaîne [correct, feminine noun]