English (Sports (General))
change of direction [correct]; direction change [correct]
CONT: In blind alpine skiing, there are regulations for direction changes between the guide and athlete in the speed and technical events.
French (Sports (Généralités))
changement de direction [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Lors des épreuves techniques et de vitesse en ski alpin pour aveugles, les changements de direction entre le guide et l'athlète sont réglementés.
Spanish (Deportes (Generalidades))
cambio de dirección [correct, masculine noun]