English (Skating)
change of edge [correct]
CONT: The change of edge occurs at the intersection of the long and transverse axes. It shall be continuously and symmetrically traced and shall not be "S" shaped.
French (Patinage)
changement de carre [masculine noun]
CONT: Le changement de carre doit s'effectuer à l'intersection des axes longitudinal et perpendiculaire. Le tracé doit être continu, symétrique et ne pas avoir la forme d'un "S".
OBS: Ce terme appartient au patinage artistique.