English (Skating)
change-of-edge figure [correct]; change figure [correct]
CONT: The Referee ... permits the skater to draw a right or left foot for the skating of the Change Figure. Only one foot is to be skated.
OBS: Figure skating term(s)
French (Patinage)
figure avec changement de carre [correct, feminine noun]; figure changement de carre [feminine noun]
CONT: L'arbitre, (...) permet au patineur de tirer au sort le départ du pied droit ou gauche pour l'exécution de la figure "changement de carre". La figure est exécutée sur un pied seulement.
OBS: Ces termes appartiennent au patinage artistique.