English (Organization Planning)
change management strategy [correct]
CONT: Senior executives within departments should emphasize the value of creativity to their staff. Championing the cause involves thinking about how to bolster the creative capacity of the workplace. This includes integrating creativity into the change management strategies of a department or agency.
French (Planification d'organisation)
stratégie de gestion du changement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les cadres de direction supérieurs des ministères doivent valoriser la créativité auprès de leur personnel. Se faire le maître d'œuvre de cette cause suppose une réflexion sur la façon de bien ancrer la capacité de créativité au sein du milieu de travail, notamment d'intégrer la créativité aux stratégies de gestion du changement d'un ministère ou d'un organisme central.