English (Translation (General))
changeover [correct, noun]
French (Traduction (Généralités))
changement [correct, masculine noun]; passage [correct, masculine noun]; transition [feminine noun]
OBS: passage (d'une chose à une autre).
OBS: En gestion du changement.