English (Sports Facilities and Venues; Sports (General))
dressing room [correct]; change room [correct]; players' room [correct]
CONT: The players' dressing room (in team sports).
OBS: The "dressing room" is mainly a place to get dressed for a sport activity and relax during the intermission.
French (Installations et sites (Sports); Sports (Généralités))
vestiaire [correct, masculine noun]; chambre des joueurs [see observation, feminine noun, Canada]
CONT: Le vestiaire des joueurs (en sports d'équipe).
OBS: Le terme «chambre des joueurs» est décrié par les uns, reconnu comme synonyme correct de «vestiaire» par les autres. Comme les commentateurs sportifs de Radio-Canada l'utilisent couramment, on peut supposer que le terme est maintenant accepté.
Spanish (Instalaciones y sedes deportivas; Deportes (Generalidades))
vestuario [correct, masculine noun]; vestidor [correct, masculine noun]