English (Citizenship and Immigration)
change of venue [correct]; COV [correct]
OBS: Of hearing, of inquiry, of conference.
OBS: change of venue: terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada and the Immigration and Refugee Board (IRB).
OBS: COV: abbreviation used by Immigration and Refugee Board (IRB).
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
changement du lieu [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: De l'audience, de l'enquête ou de la conférence.
OBS: changement du lieu : terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada et la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).