English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
change-over
DEF: In projection, the act of changing from one projector to another, preferably without interrupting the continuity of projection. (Elsevier Dictionary of Cinema, Sound, Music).
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
changement [masculine noun]; passage [masculine noun]
OBS: Passage d'un projecteur à un autre. (Ryle Gibbs, C. Motion Picture Technical Dictionary et Paris film et technique).