English (Telegraphy; Telephony and Microwave Technology)
change-over
OBS: (normal line to reserve line).
French (Télégraphie; Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
mutation [feminine noun]
OBS: (de la ligne normale à la ligne de secours).