English (Telecommunications Transmission; Telecommunications Facilities)
transfer time [correct]; change-over time [correct]
DEF: In a change-over contact unit, the period of time between the break of one connection and the make of another.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Installations de télécommunications)
temps de passage [masculine noun]
DEF: Dans le cas d'un contact à permutation, intervalle de temps entre le moment où l'un des deux contacts est interrompu et le moment où l'autre contact est établi.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones)
tiempo de conmutación [correct, masculine noun]