English (Erosion and Weathering (Geol.))
chaos [correct]
DEF: The irregular heaping of rocks as a result of erosion.
French (Érosion et corrosion (Géologie))
chaos [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Entassement sans ordonnance de rochers résultant de l'érosion.