English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
charge on the property [correct, noun]
OBS: charge on the property: Unemployment Insurance Act, 1985 (with amendments to March 1, 1991).
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
sûreté sur les biens [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Lexique de l'assurance-chômage, Emploi et Immigration Canada, 1992.
OBS: sûreté sur les biens : Loi sur l'assurance-chômage, 1985 (avec modifications jusqu'au 1er mars 1991).