English (Offences and crimes; Rules of Court)
charge report [correct]
CONT: A charge is laid when it is reduced to writing in Part 1 (Charge Report) of the Record of Disciplinary Proceedings (RDP) and signed by a person authorized to lay charges. The following persons may lay charges under the Code of Service Discipline ...
French (Infractions et crimes; Règles de procédure)
état de mise en accusation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Une accusation est portée lorsqu'elle est consignée à la partie 1 (État de mise en accusation) du Procès-verbal de procédure disciplinaire et qu'elle est signée par une personne autorisée à porter des accusations. Les personnes suivantes peuvent porter des accusations sous le régime du Code de discipline militaire [...]