English (Citizenship and Immigration)
charge out [correct, noun]
OBS: Term used by the Passport Office of Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
dossier sortant [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme en usage au Bureau des passeports du Canada.