English (Practice and Procedural Law; Citizenship and Immigration)
charged [correct, noun]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Droit judiciaire; Citoyenneté et immigration)
accusé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.