English (Heraldry)
charged [correct]
CONT: The chevron may be charged with other devices of various kinds, and amongst these is especially to be noted the surmounting of one chevron by another.
OBS: Refers to a coat of arms, etc. on which there is a charge.
French (Héraldique)
chargé [correct, adjective]
OBS: Ce terme s'emploie pour désigner toute figure sur laquelle il y en a une ou plusieurs autres.