English (Nuclear Science and Technology)
charged
CONT: "... the most charged fuel pellets".
OBS: PMO CASAP (Lt Garigue).
French (Sciences et techniques nucléaires)
chargé [adjective, masculine noun]
CONT: "(...) les plaquettes de combustible les plus chargées (...)"
OBS: Tiré d'un texte publié en France.