English (PAJLO; Law of Security)
charger [correct]; chargor [correct]
OBS: These terms refer to the debtor.
French (PAJLO; Droit des sûretés)
grevé de charge [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; grevée de charge [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: grevé de charge; grevée de charge : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l’accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).