English (Accounting)
cheque register [correct]; check register [correct]
DEF: A book of original entry in which cheques issued are recorded.
French (Comptabilité)
livre des chèques [correct, masculine noun]; registre des chèques [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Journal auxiliaire dans lequel sont inscrits les chèques émis.
Spanish (Contabilidad)
registro de cheques [masculine noun]