English (Commercial Practice (Hotels); Tourist Lodging)
check-out [correct]; checkout
DEF: The completion of the usually fixed procedure or requirements (as the paying of one's bill) in relinquishing or vacating a hotel room.
French (Exploitation hôtelière; Hébergement (Tourisme))
départ [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fait, pour un client, de se présenter à la réception pour y régler sa note et accomplir les autres formalités d'usage avant de quitter un établissement hôtelier.
Spanish (Explotación comercial (Hotelería); Alojamiento (Turismo))
salida [correct, feminine noun]