English (Botany)
Sessile Oak [correct]; cluster oak [correct]; stalkless flowered oak [correct]; chestnut oak [correct]; Durmast Oak [correct]
OBS: Europe, West Asia.
French (Botanique)
chêne sessile [correct, masculine noun]; chêne à fleurs sessiles [correct, masculine noun]; Chêne rouvre [correct, masculine noun]; Chêne Rouvre vrai [masculine noun]; Chêne à glands sessiles [masculine noun]
OBS: Essence forestière très répandue en Belgique et en France [...]
Spanish (Botánica)
roble de invierno [masculine noun]; roble albar