English (Pensions and Annuities)
child [correct]
CONT: "Child" means a child of the contributor and includes a natural child, stepchild or adopted child.
French (Pensions et rentes)
enfant [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
CONT: «Enfant» désigne un enfant du cotisant et s'entend également d'un enfant naturel, d'un beau-fils, d'une belle-fille ou d'un enfant adopté.