English (Social Services and Social Work)
child health [correct]
OBS: The Social Security Act ... set up a national program for maternal and child health, administered through state and local health departments.
French (Services sociaux et travail social)
hygiène de l'enfance [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Hygiène de l'enfance. [Ce service comprend : ] Visites des nouveau-nés, pour donner les conseils nécessaires. Conseils diététiques. Contrôle de la croissance; poids-vision-audition. Clinique de puériculture. Dépistage et contrôle. Examen médical complet des écoliers. Dépistage hâtif des troubles physiques ou psychologiques.
Spanish (Servicios sociales y trabajo social)
salud del niño [correct, feminine noun]; salud infantil [correct, feminine noun]