English (Sociology of the Family; Citizenship and Immigration)
children at risk [correct, plural]; children-at-risk [correct, plural]
French (Sociologie de la famille; Citoyenneté et immigration)
enfants à risque [correct, masculine and feminine noun, plural]; enfants en péril [correct, masculine and feminine noun, plural]; enfants vulnérables [correct, masculine and feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Terme générique englobant les enfants pauvres et défavorisés (sur le plan social ou autre).