English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Recipes; Restaurant Menus)
chili con carne [correct]
DEF: A dish consisting of ground beef, tomatoes, condiments and sometimes beans cooked in a Mexican-flavoured casserole style.
French (Plats cuisinés; Recettes de cuisine; Menus (Restauration))
chili con carne [correct, masculine noun]; chile con carne [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plat mexicain, ragoût pimenté de viande hachée et de haricots rouges.
OBS: Selon les régions, ce plat contient ou non des haricots rouges.
Spanish (Platos preparados (Cocina); Recetas de cocina; Menú (Restaurantes))
chile con carne [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plato típico del norte de México, elaborado con chile, carne molida de res, verduras, tomate, frijoles y especias.