English (Recipes)
chili con carne [correct]
DEF: A dish consisting of ground beef, tomatoes, condiments and sometimes beans cooked in a Mexican-flavoured casserole style.
French (Recettes de cuisine)
chili con carne [correct, masculine noun]; bœuf au chili [correct, masculine noun]; chile con carne
DEF: Plat mexicain, ragoût pimenté de viande hachée et de haricots rouges.
OBS: Selon les régions, ce plat contient ou non des haricots rouges.