English (Slaughterhouses; Freezing and Refrigerating; Food Safety)
chilled product [correct]
CONT: With new temperature control regulations already in place. ... As a retailer you are an integral part of the food chain. Your responsibilities for the chilled products you sell begin the second you take charge of the products. If you buy chilled product at the cash and carry it, it is your responsibility that the products have a 'safe journey home.' Transportation of food in this instance must be done quickly. Cool boxes or bags must be used to transport chilled products.
French (Abattoirs; Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération; Salubrité alimentaire)
produit réfrigéré [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [En parlant d'une denrée périssable] qui est soumis dès sa préparation à une conservation par le froid correspondant à un abaissement de la température compris entre 0º C et -4º C.
Spanish (Mataderos; Congelación y refrigeración; Inocuidad Alimentaria)
producto refrigerado [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La forma de prolongar la vida útil de un alimento es la utilización de temperaturas de refrigeración o congelación. La diferencia entre un alimento refrigerado y otro congelado se encuentra en la temperatura a la que se le somete: Los productos refrigerados deben mantenerse entre 0°C y 5°C. Los productos congelados deben mantenerse a temperaturas inferiores a los 18°C bajo cero.