English (Freezing and Refrigerating; Food Industries)
chilling [correct]
French (Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération; Industrie de l'alimentation)
réfrigération [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Maintien à basse température d'un aliment au-dessus de son point de congélation.
Spanish (Congelación y refrigeración; Industria alimentaria)
refrigeración [correct, feminine noun]