English (Air Conditioning and Heating; Refrigeration Engineering)
chilling unit [officially approved]
OBS: chilling unit: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage; Techniques du froid)
appareil de refroidissement [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: appareil de refroidissement : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).