English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Finish Carpentry (Wood Industries); Woodworking)
chip breaker [standardized]
OBS: Single chain mortising machine.
OBS: chip breaker: term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Menuiserie (Industr. du bois); Travail du bois)
pare-éclats [masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Mortaiseuse à chaîne simple.
OBS: pare-éclats : terme normalisé par l'ISO.