English (Paperboard)
chipboard [correct, standardized]; chip-board [correct]
DEF: A relatively low-strength board (a type of paperboard) with a relatively low density, generally made from mixed wastepaper or other low-quality fiber, in thicknesses ... [not exceeding] 0.006 in.
OBS: chipboard: term standardized by ISO.
French (Carton)
carton gris [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; carton ordinaire gris [correct, masculine noun]; carton gris de vieux papiers [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: carton gris : terme normalisé par l'ISO et l'AFNOR.
Spanish (Cartón)
cartón gris [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Cartón] que se fabrica con fibras de papel viejo.