English (Blood)
chlorosis [correct]
CONT: Iron deficiency has several characteristic clinical manifestations ... A greenish hue to the complexion (chlorosis) is an accompaniment of the same deficiency ...
French (Sang)
chlorose [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La chlorose est une anémie, causée par le manque de fer dans l'organisme; les personnes atteintes de cette carence ont une peau de couleur jaune verdâtre.
Spanish (Sangre)
clorosis [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Enfermedad producida por deficiencia de hierro en la dieta, y caracterizada por anemia con palidez verdosa y otros síntomas.