English (Plant Diseases)
chlorotic [correct, adjective]
CONT: Chlorosis of rice that is attributed to micronutrient deficiencies in submerged soils is not fully understood ... On nonsaline alkali soils, chlorosis of rice under submerged soil conditions was observed to occur when the first true leaves were formed. The plants became more chlorotic with time and eventually developed dark necrotic spots on the leaves.
OBS: This equivalence is valid when "chlorotic" takes the sense "affected by chlorosis".
French (Maladies des plantes)
chlorosé [correct, adjective]; chlorotique [correct]
CONT: Si nous considérons les pourcentages des acides entre eux, nous trouvons [...] une légère diminution de l'acide malique dans les feuilles chlorotiques, mais cette diminution n'apparaît plus, si nous considérons le nombre de milliéquivalents d'acide malique contenus dans 100 g frais de feuilles saines ou chlorosées [...]
Spanish (Enfermedades de las plantas)
clorótico [correct, adjective]
DEF: Propio de una clorosis.