English (Racquet Sports)
choice of the ball
OBS: Rules/refereeing.
OBS: Table tennis term.
French (Sports de raquette)
choix de la balle [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme de tennis de table.
OBS: Règlement/arbitrage.