English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology; Artificial Intelligence)
choice point [correct]
DEF: a place in a discrimination apparatus where an organism must choose between two alternative behavior patterns.
CONT: Each option in a rule creates a choice point, a point where control returns when a rule is reentered by a redo.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique; Intelligence artificielle)
point de choix [correct, masculine noun]