English (Volleyball)
choice of service [correct]
OBS: The captains will call the toss of the coin for court or service. The winner of the toss chooses either the court or the right to serve first.
French (Volleyball)
choix du service [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Les capitaines tirent au sort pour le terrain ou le service. Le gagnant choisit, soit le terrain, soit le droit de servir en premier.
Spanish (Vóleibol)
sorteo del saque [correct, masculine noun]