English (Field Hockey; Water Polo)
choice of end [correct]; choice of sides [correct]
OBS: choice of ends: both teams have to choose an end.
French (Hockey sur gazon; Water-polo)
choix du camp [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; choix du côté [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: L'unité lexicale devrait être «choix de camp».
Spanish (Hockey sobre hierba; Polo acuático)
elección de campo [correct, feminine noun]; elección de lado [correct, feminine noun]