English (Sports (General); Racquet Sports; Handball)
choice of side [correct]; choice of sides
French (Sports (Généralités); Sports de raquette; Handball)
choix du côté [masculine noun]
Spanish (Deportes (Generalidades); Deportes de raqueta; Balonmano)
elección de campo [correct, feminine noun]