English (Architecture; Religion (General))
choir [correct, noun]
DEF: The part of a ... church in front of the altar, lined on both sides with benches, and used by the choir and clergy.
French (Architecture; Religion (Généralités))
chœur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie de l'église où se déroulent les cérémonies autour de l'autel et où se tiennent le clergé et les chantres qui participent à la célébration liturgique.
Spanish (Arquitectura; Religión (Generalidades))
coro [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lugar de las iglesias donde está el órgano y hay una serie de asientos donde se colocan los cantores.