English (Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.))
choke berry [correct]; chokeberry [correct]
DEF: The fruit of a small tree of the family rosaceae, a dangerous deciduous shrub, poisonous to men and animals.
French (Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation))
cerise de Virginie [correct, feminine noun]; cerise à grappes [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fruit du «cerisier de Virginie».
Spanish (Frutas y verduras (Tipos y procesamiento - Ind. alimentaria))
amelanquier [correct, masculine noun]