English (Waveguides; Radio Waves)
choke coupling [correct, standardized]; choke connector [correct, standardized]
OBS: choke coupling; choke connector : terms standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Guides d'ondes; Ondes radioélectriques)
bride à piège [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: bride à piège : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).