English (Waveguides; Radio Waves)
choke coupling [correct, standardized]
OBS: choke coupling: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Guides d'ondes; Ondes radioélectriques)
raccord à piège [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; raccordement par bride à piège [masculine noun, less frequent]
OBS: raccord à piège : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).