English (Liver and Biliary Ducts; Pregnancy)
intrahepatic cholestasis of pregnancy [correct]; cholestasis of pregnancy [correct]; obstetric cholestasis [correct]
CONT: Cholestasis of pregnancy occurs in late pregnancy and triggers intense itching, usually on the hands and feet but often on many other parts of the body. ... The term "cholestasis" refers to any condition that impairs the flow of bile — a digestive fluid — from the liver.
French (Foie et voies biliaires; Grossesse)
cholestase intrahépatique de la grossesse [correct, feminine noun]; CIG [correct, feminine noun]; cholestase intrahépatique gestationnelle [correct, feminine noun]; CIG [correct, feminine noun]; CIG
CONT: La cholestase intrahépatique de la grossesse (CIG) est caractérisée par la survenue, au cours du second ou du troisième trimestre de la grossesse, d’ un prurit associé à une augmentation des transaminases et de la concentration des acides biliaires sériques.